The site CAROLE G is produced and edited by CAROLE G SARL , Limited Liability Company with a capital of 10,000 euros, registered with the Trade and Companies of Chartres.

The CAROLE G company is located at :

Bourg – 28480 – Saint Denis d’ Authou – Phone number: 02 37 49 10 60 – E- mail: commercial@caroleg-cosmetic.com – Founder and Officer : Ms. Carole GERACI – SIRET: 524 126 661

TERMS OF SERVICE

Purpose of the Website The website www.caroleG-cosmetic.com is an e-commerce site accessible via the Internet. It allows to offer for sale of cosmetic products. The use of this website by any person regardless of the purpose of his visit, consultation or purchase (hereinafter the “Visitor”) is governed by these Terms of Use (hereinafter referred to as “Terms” ).

Privacy and Cookies / CAROLE G collection of personal data in the context of this website. The provisions concerning the processing of such data are described in the charter “Privacy & Cookies” of this website. Visitors are informed that the automated processing of information, including the management of e-mail addresses of visitors, has been declared to CNIL (declaration No. 1679227 v 0). The personal data that CAROLE G collection is collected, processed, recorded and stored in accordance with the legal provisions in force in France.

The chart below details the CAROLE G policy, trademark of the SARL CAROLE G, regarding personal data on the site www.caroleG.cosmetic.com. By providing us with your information and personal data, you consent to our use, study them and, where appropriate, disclose for purposes related in particular to receiving requests for newsletters or information.

Therefore, we encourage you to read this policy carefully. This Privacy Policy applies to all personal data provided by you on our website.

GENERAL INFORMATION

Through its website CAROLE G, SARL CAROLE G may be called upon to collect personal data communicated particularly in the context of creating an account on our site CAROLE G, carrying out orders … Data personal data that CAROLE G collection is collected, processed, recorded and stored in accordance with the legal provisions in force in France.

RIGHTS OF ACCESS, CORRECTION, DELETION

You have a right to access, rectify or delete personal information about you.

MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA BY OUR COMPANY

3.1 Data Collection Methods

When you register on the site, we collect personal data. CAROLE G can then collect your full name, date of birth, email address.

When awarding of such a command defined in the Conditions of Sale, we collect personal data. In this context, we collect more data collected during registration and indicated above: your mailing address (billing and delivery if separate), and information about the method of payment.

3.2 Purpose

The personal data we collect from you at any visit or order is necessary for the management of your order by CAROLE G.

We may also collect statistical information in order to know the use that visitors make of the website ( consultation frequency of the different pages of the website, and sales statistics from site visitors, etc. ) .

Information about the visitor profile is maintained by CAROLE G and will be used only internally to conduct market research in particular .

3.3 Data Retention

The data are kept for a period not exceeding the duration necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

3.4 Recipients of data

Personal information is indicated for CAROLE G.

3.5 Security and privacy of data

CAROLE G has tried to implement all necessary precautions to preserve the confidentiality and security of the personal data and prevent it from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or that unauthorized parties have access. However, the company does not control all risks related to Internet use and draws visitors’ attention to the existence of possible risks associated with its use and operation.

COOKIES AND CONNECTION WITNESSES

When accessing the website of our company, a cookie may be installed automatically and stored temporarily in memory or on your hard disk to facilitate your navigation. In general, a “cookie” file does not allow CAROLE G identify you but records information relating to navigation on the site (the pages you visited, the date and time of visit, etc. ) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

We inform you that you can refuse to accept cookies by configuring your browser as follows:

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 and above: 1. Choose the “Tools” menu (or “Tools”), then “Internet Options” (or “Internet Options”). 2. Click the “Privacy” tab (or “Confidentiality”). 3. Select the desired level using the cursor. For Microsoft Internet Explorer 5: 1. Choose the “Tools” menu (or “Tools”), then “Internet Options” (or “Internet Options”). 2. Click the “Security” tab (or “Security”). 3. Select “Internet” then “Custom Level” (or “Custom Level”). 4. In the “Cookies”, choose the option that suits you. For Netscape 6.X and 7. X: 1. Choose the “Edit” menu> “Preferences.” 2. Confidentiality and Security. 3. Cookies. For Firefox: 1. Choose the “Tools” menu> “Options.” 2. Click the “Privacy”. Safari 3.x for Mac OS X: 1. Choose the “Editions” menu. 2. Click the “Preferences” option. 3. Click the “Security”. 4. Click “Show Cookies”.

For more information on cookies and their use, visitors can inspect the files of the National Commission for Computing and Liberties at the following address: http://www.cnil.fr.